Hampshire Hockey Umpires' Association
Public Area
Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments
Hampshire Hockey Umpires' Association
Hampshire Hockey Umpires' Association
Public Area
Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments
Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Indoor matches are shown in purple. Umpires appointed by clubs are shown in green. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
Saturday 24th October 2020
Men - Hampshire/Surrey 1
11:45
Basingstoke v Barnes
Basingstoke v Barnes

@ Down Grange Pitch 2
Paul Godfrey
Paul Godfrey
,
Jason Holcombe
Jason Holcombe
(umpires)
(umpires)
11:30
Fareham 2 v Old Cranleighans 2
Fareham 2 v Old Cranleighans 2

@ Henry Cort School
Tim R Clay
Tim R Clay
,
Jason Holford
Jason Holford
(umpires)
(umpires)
Nigel Buckley
Nigel Buckley
(umpire coach)
(umpire coach)
Men - Hampshire/Surrey 2
12:15
Haslemere v Hamble
Haslemere v Hamble

@ Woolmer Hill S.G. Pitch 1
John McFadzean
John McFadzean
,
Mike Robinson
Mike Robinson
(umpires)
(umpires)
Phil Gibbs
Phil Gibbs
(umpire coach)
(umpire coach)
14:15
Southampton v Sunbury and Walton Hawks
Southampton v Sunbury and Walton Hawks

@ Sports Centre - Pitch 1
Oliver Brown
Oliver Brown
,
Richard Stanley
Richard Stanley
(umpires)
(umpires)
Chris Bond
Chris Bond
(assessor)
(assessor)
Paul Howarth
Paul Howarth
(assessor)
(assessor)

Howard Pollard
Howard Pollard
(assessor)
(assessor)
Men - Hampshire 1
15:00
Havant 3 v Winchester 3
Havant 3 v Winchester 3

@ Havant College
Henry Beardsall
Henry Beardsall
,
John Whitworth
John Whitworth
(umpires)
(umpires)
David Carter
David Carter
(umpire coach)
(umpire coach)
11:00
Poole v Fareham 3
Poole v Fareham 3

@ Ashdown Leisure Centre
Graham Beck
Graham Beck
,
Mark Hansford
Mark Hansford
(umpires)
(umpires)
13:00
Salisbury v Gillingham
Salisbury v Gillingham

@ South Wilts Sports Ground
Nick Cane
Nick Cane
,
Des Legg
Des Legg
(umpires)
(umpires)
10:30
Trojans 2 v Southampton University
Trojans 2 v Southampton University

@ Trojans Club
Michael Duncan
Michael Duncan
,
Frankie Tierney
Frankie Tierney
(umpires)
(umpires)
Roy Holcombe
Roy Holcombe
(umpire coach)
(umpire coach)
13:30
Winchester 2 v Basingstoke 2
Winchester 2 v Basingstoke 2

@ King's School,Romsey Road
Des Gover
Des Gover
,
David Peebles
David Peebles
(umpires)
(umpires)
12:00
Yateley v Bournemouth 2
Yateley v Bournemouth 2

@ Eversley Sports Association
Andy Craig
Andy Craig
,
Paul Kirkham
Paul Kirkham
(umpires)
(umpires)
Men - Hampshire 2
12:30
Alton v Chichester 3
Alton v Chichester 3

@ Eggars School
Rowena Shepherd
Rowena Shepherd
,
Mark Whitehouse
Mark Whitehouse
(umpires)
(umpires)
10:30
Bournemouth 3 v Petersfield
Bournemouth 3 v Petersfield

@ Chapel Gate (Near Airport)
Mark Cowell
Mark Cowell
,
James Ladd Gibbon
James Ladd Gibbon
(umpires)
(umpires)
13:30
Hamble 2 v Romsey
Hamble 2 v Romsey

@ Hamble School
Nigel Guppy
Nigel Guppy
,
Neil Harris
Neil Harris
,
Neil Fennell
Neil Fennell
(umpires)
(umpires)
Christopher Ward
Christopher Ward
(umpire coach)
(umpire coach)
13:00
Southampton University 2 v Havant 4
Southampton University 2 v Havant 4

@ Wide Lane
Adam Frith
Adam Frith
,
Andy Gagen
Andy Gagen
(umpires)
(umpires)
15:00
Trojans 3 v Fleet and Ewshot
Trojans 3 v Fleet and Ewshot

@ Trojans Club
Sam Chapman
Sam Chapman
,
Charles Goodchild
Charles Goodchild
(umpires)
(umpires)
Mike Robson
Mike Robson
(umpire coach)
(umpire coach)
12:30
United Services Portsmouth v Haslemere 2
United Services Portsmouth v Haslemere 2

@ Burnaby Road Pitch 1
Pete Cooper
Pete Cooper
,
Steve Holyer
Steve Holyer
,
Roy Woolley
Roy Woolley
(umpires)
(umpires)
Men - Hampshire 3
14:15
Aldershot and Farnham 2 v Haslemere 3
Aldershot and Farnham 2 v Haslemere 3

@ Heath End School
11:15
Andover 2 v Southampton 2
Andover 2 v Southampton 2

@ John Hanson School
15:30
Fareham 4 v Trojans 4
Fareham 4 v Trojans 4

@ Henry Cort School
12:30
Portsmouth 2 v Isle of Wight
Portsmouth 2 v Isle of Wight

@ University of Portsmouth
13:30
Swanage and Wareham v Salisbury 2
Swanage and Wareham v Salisbury 2

@ Purbeck Leisure Centre
13:30
Winchester 4 v Gosport
Winchester 4 v Gosport

@ Winchester Sports Stadium, Bar End
Peter Storr
Peter Storr
(umpire)
(umpire)
Men - Hampshire 4
13:30
Basingstoke 3 v Chichester 4
Basingstoke 3 v Chichester 4

@ Down Grange Pitch 2
15:00
Bournemouth 4 v Fareham 5
Bournemouth 4 v Fareham 5

@ Chapel Gate (Near Airport)
10:45
Fleet and Ewshot 2 v Wimborne Wayfarers
Fleet and Ewshot 2 v Wimborne Wayfarers

@ Princes Avenue - Pitch 1
12:00
Gillingham 2 v Aldershot and Farnham 3
Gillingham 2 v Aldershot and Farnham 3

@ Gillingham School
11:00
New Forest v Southampton University 3
New Forest v Southampton University 3

@ Lymington Health and Leisure Centre
12:30
Romsey 2 v Yateley 2
Romsey 2 v Yateley 2

@ Romsey Community School
Men - Hampshire Division 5
14:30
Southampton University 4 v Andover 3
Southampton University 4 v Andover 3

@ Wide Lane
Men - Hampshire Division 6
16:30
Trojans 5 v Romsey 3
Trojans 5 v Romsey 3

@ Trojans Club
Men - Hampshire Division 7
11:30
Southampton University 5 v Isle of Wight 2
Southampton University 5 v Isle of Wight 2

@ Wide Lane
Men - Hampshire Division 8
14:00
Petersfield 3 v Yateley 4
Petersfield 3 v Yateley 4

@ Highfield School
Women - South Division 3B
14:00
Haslemere v Havant
Haslemere v Havant

@ Woolmer Hill S.G. Pitch 1
Mike Robinson
Mike Robinson
,
Roy Woolley
Roy Woolley
,
Aaron Bennett
Aaron Bennett
,
Chris Davey
Chris Davey
(umpires)
(umpires)
12:30
New Forest v Horsham 2
New Forest v Horsham 2

@ Lymington Health and Leisure Centre
Aaron Bennett
Aaron Bennett
,
Jo Gordon
Jo Gordon
,
Phil Griffiths
Phil Griffiths
(umpires)
(umpires)
Andy Chrystie
Andy Chrystie
(umpire coach)
(umpire coach)
12:15
Southampton v Winchester
Southampton v Winchester

@ Sports Centre - Pitch 1
Phil Gain
Phil Gain
,
Eric Holt
Eric Holt
(umpires)
(umpires)
12:00
Trojans 2 v Aldershot and Farnham
Trojans 2 v Aldershot and Farnham

@ Trojans Club
Nick Eva
Nick Eva
,
Anna Luxton
Anna Luxton
(umpires)
(umpires)
Phil Griffiths
Phil Griffiths
(umpire coach)
(umpire coach)
David Boyle
David Boyle
(umpire coach)
(umpire coach)
Women - Hampshire Division 1
11:00
Southampton 2 v Southampton University
Southampton 2 v Southampton University

@ Sports Centre - Pitch 2
Women - Hampshire Division 3
11:30
Bournemouth 4 v Swanage and Wareham
Bournemouth 4 v Swanage and Wareham

@ Chapel Gate (Near Airport)
Colin Kimber
Colin Kimber
,
Chris Partridge
Chris Partridge
(umpires)
(umpires)
Women - Hampshire Division 4
Petersfield 2 v Basingstoke 5
Petersfield 2 v Basingstoke 5
Sunday 25th October 2020
Women - Hampshire Division 1
11:45
Isle of Wight v Southampton 2
Isle of Wight v Southampton 2

@ Smallbrook Stadium